Ibadan North Local Government
TOTAL VOTES – 39,660
A – 44
ADC – 274
ADP – 591
APC – 259
APGA – 913
LP – 59
PDP – 37,135
SDP – 73
YPP – 10
PDP candidate hereby declared winner.
Ibadan South East Local Government
TOTAL VOTES – 19,487
A – 43
ADC – 179
ADP – 72
APC – 112
APGA – 17
LP – 26
PDP – 18,027
SDP – 264
YPP – 148
PDP candidate hereby declared winner.
Ona Ara Local Government
TOTAL VOTES –
A – 47
ADC – 180
ADP – 729
APC – 047
APGA – 95
LP – 17
PDP – 22,524
SDP – 149
YPP – 06
PDP candidate hereby declared winner.
Ibadan North Local Government
TOTAL VOTES – 39,660
A – 44
ADC – 274
ADP – 591
APC – 259
APGA – 913
LP – 59
PDP – 37,135
SDP – 73
YPP – 10
PDP candidate hereby declared winner.
Egbeda Local Government
TOTAL VOTES – 118,164
A – 111
ADC – 133
ADP – 115
APC – 231
APGA – 019
LP – 63
PDP – 28,553
SDP – 047
YPP – 011
PDP candidate hereby declared winner.
Ibadan North West Local Government
TOTAL VOTES –
A – 74
ADC – 266
ADP – 51
APC – 111
APGA – 04
LP – 58
PDP – 18,298
SDP – 576
YPP – 03
PDP candidate hereby declared winner.
#OyoLGPolls
Lagelu Local Government
TOTAL VOTES –
A – 97
ADC – 201
ADP – 156
APC – 348
APGA – 35
LP – 110
PDP – 37,704
SDP – 209
YPP – 19
PDP candidate hereby declared winner.
Oluyole Local Government
TOTAL VOTES –
A –
ADC – 101
ADP – 20
APC – 47
APGA – 362
LP – 11
PDP – 11,224
SDP – 873
YPP – 05
PDP candidate hereby declared winner.
Akinyele Local Government
TOTAL VOTES – 144,098
A – 117
ADC – 362
ADP – 86
APC – 228
APGA – 146
LP – 98
PDP – 38,492
SDP – 141
YPP – 16
PDP candidate hereby declared winner.
Ibadan North East Local Government
TOTAL VOTES – 21,504
A – 35
ADC – 41
ADP – 27
APC – 99
APGA – 706
LP – 38
PDP – 19,408
SDP – 796
YPP – 184
PDP candidate hereby declared winner.
Oyo East Local Government
A – 33
ADC – 458
APC – 188
APGA – 05
LP – 39
PDP – 17,141
SDP – 33
YPP – 03
PDP candidate hereby declared winner.
Oyo West Local Government
A – 40
ADC – 763
APC – 245
APGA – 10
LP – 50
PDP – 16,888
SDP – 20
YPP – 3
PDP candidate hereby declared winner.
Atiba Local Government
ADC – 623
APC – 211
APGA – 12
LP – 51
PDP – 14,690
SDP – 14
PDP candidate hereby declared winner.
Afijio Local Government
ADC – 200
APC – 126
APGA – 019
PDP – 15,158
SDP – 34
LP – 23
PDP candidate hereby declared winner.
Ibarapa North Local Government
ADC – 192
APC – 259
APGA – 004
PDP – 20,222
SDP – 24
LP – 185
PDP candidate hereby declared winner.
Ibarapa Central Local Government
PDP – 9,987
APC – 059
APGA – 0
SDP – 006
LP – 937
ADC – 006
PDP candidate hereby declared winner.
Surulere Local Government
PDP – 22,556
APC –
APGA –
SDP – 27
ADC – 240
PDP candidate hereby declared winner.
@ibadan_media